Ehlanzeni TVET College (ETVETC), in collaboration with the Purchasing Consortium Southern Africa (PURCO SA), invited experienced service providers for the following tender.
Tender details
| Field | Detail |
|---|---|
| Tender number | PU8012/009 |
| Description | The appointment of a panel of legal firms to provide legal services and advice (labour and contract law), on an as-and-when-required basis, for a period of three (3) years |
| Compulsory information session | 19 August 2022 at 10h00 |
| Closing date | 05 September 2022 at 11h00 |
Tender number
- Detail
- PU8012/009
Description
- Detail
- The appointment of a panel of legal firms to provide legal services and advice (labour and contract law), on an as-and-when-required basis, for a period of three (3) years
Compulsory information session
- Detail
- 19 August 2022 at 10h00
Closing date
- Detail
- 05 September 2022 at 11h00
Information session venue
Nelspruit Campus, corner Koraalboom Avenue and Kaapsehoop Road, Nelspruit.
Tender documents
Tender documents were available in electronic format only, at a non-refundable fee of R1,150.00 (VAT included), from the PURCO SA website (www.purcosa.co.za) from 11 August 2022.
Submissions were to be delivered to PURCO SA, 8 Invicta Road, Midrand.
For current procurement opportunities or copies of bid documents, contact Supply Chain Management on scm@ehlanzenicollege.co.za or 013 752 7105.